Timetable For Autumn Semester -2009-2010: Rm allotment is tentative. Room may be changed after registration figures are known.

Last available enrollment figure are in brackets.

Slot

Seminar Hall CSE (100)

S9 CSE (78)

F12 CSE (35)

SIC 301 Kresit (75)

SIC 201 Kresit (75)

SIC 205 Kresit (30)

Misc

Comments

1

CS 723 Saketh

CS 435(66) Sundar

 

CS 207 (94) Adsul

CS 317(57) Sudarshan

 

 

 

2

UG HSS

CS 621(16)    PB

 

CS 213(63) Damani

CS 347(58)  DMD

 

 

4th yr. UG Hss Inst.Electives

3

CS 683(42) MRB

CS 626 / 449 PB

CS 625(34)   GN

 

CS 305 Bhaskar(NA)

 

 

HS 699 PG Comm.Skill –  seminar

ES200/HS 200

4

 

CS 414(34) Puru(for 4th yr. only)

 

 

 

 

 

3rd  yr. UG Hss Inst.Electives

CS 101 TAs

5

CS 207(m) Biswas

CS 348(m) Chebrolu

 

CS 725 Sunita

CS 604 AAD(NA)

 

 

3rd year minor

6

CS 716 (IE)(31) Sridhar

 

 

CS 709 Ganesh(NA)

CS 445(45) Kelkar

CS 620 Aluru

 

 

PG Inst.Elec.– only in Spring for CSE

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reserved for

Make-up/Quizz

8

 

 

 

 

CS 613 (36) AS

CS 663(NA) Sharat

 

 

ES 403     PCSA

9

 

 

 

CS 653(65) Sahoo

CS 601 AGR(NA)

CS 682 Arya(NA)

 

 

10

 

 

 

CS 649(61) Bernard

CS 618 Uday(40)

 

CS 719(NA) Supratik CDEEP

 

11

 

 

 

CS641(72) Chebrolu

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

CS 635(NA) Soumen

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

CS 475(NA) Chaudhuri

CS 631(34) NLS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Slot Pattern

Time-->

Day

8:30-9:25

9:30-10:25

10:35-11:30

11:35-12:30

LUNCH

RECESS

12.30

   to

2:00 pm

2:00-3:25

3:30-4:55

5:00-6:25

6:30-7:55

Mon

1A

2A

3A

4A

8A

9A

12A

13A

Tue

4B

1B

2B

3B

10A

11A

14A

15A

Wed

7A

5A

 

  6A

XA

XB

XC

XD

Thu

3C

4C

1C

2C

8B

9B

12B

13B

Fri

7B

5B

 

6B

10B

11B

14B

15B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lab: 2-4:55pm

Day

Slot

New Software Lab

Old Software Lab

Monday

L1

CS 341 Bhaskar

 

Tuesday

L2

 

 

Wednesday

XA XB

CS 699 Siva

CS 699 Siva

Thursday

L3

CS 387 Sudarshan

 

Friday

L4

CS 377 DMD

CS 293 Damani

 

 

 

Faculty

Course No./ Name

Adsul Bharat

CS 207-Discrete Structures

Aluru Srinivas

CS 620-New Trends in Information Technology (Fundamental Algorithms in Computational Biology)

Arya Kavi

CS 682-Software Engineering

Bhattacharyya Pushpak

CS 621-Artificial Intelligence +

(CS 626-Speech, Natural Language Processing and the Web + CS 449-Topics in Artificial Intelligence Programming)

Bhujade Moreshwar

CS 683-Advanced Computer Architecture

Biswas Supratim

CS 207(m)-Discrete Structures

Chakrabarti Soumen

CS 635-Information Retrieval & Mining for Hypertext & the Web

Chakraborty Supratik

CS 719-Topics in Mathematical Foundations of Formal Verifications

Sharat

CS 663-Fundamentals of Digital Image Processing

Chebrolu Kameswari

CS 641-Computer Networks +

CS 348(m)-Computer Networks

Chaudhuri Parag

CS 475-Computer Graphics

Damani Om

CS 213-Data Structures and Algorithms

CS 293-Data Structures and Algorithms Lab.

Dhamdhere Dhananjay Madhav

CS 347-Operating Systems

CS 377-Operating Systems Lab.

Diwan Ajit

CS 604-Combinatorics

Iyer Sridhar

CS 716-Introduction to Communication Networks

Kelkar Shashikant

CS 445-Management Information Systems

Khedkar Uday

CS 618-Program Analysis

Kulkarni Purushottam

CS 414-Introduction To Wireless Networks

Menezes Bernard

CS 649-Network Security

Nagaraja G

CS 625-Machine Learning : Theory and Methods

Phatak Deepak

CS 101-Computer Programming and Utilization

Raman Bhaskar

CS 305-Computer Architecture

CS  341-Computer Architecture Lab.

Ramakrishnan Ganesh

CS 709-Conves Optimization

+UG

Ranade Abhiram

CS 601-Algorithms and Complexity

Sahoo Anirudha

CS 653-Mobile Computing

Saketha Nath

New PG Mathematical Foundations

Sanyal Amitabha

CS 613-Design and Implementation  of Functional Programming Language

Sarawagi Sunita

New PG1+UG

PG1-Foundations of Machine Learning

Sarda Nandlal

CS 631-Implementation Techniques for Relational Database Systems

Sivakumar G

CS 699-Software Lab.

Sudarshan S

CS 317-Database and Information Systems

CS 387-Database and Information Systems Lab.

Vishwanathan Sundar

CS 435-Linear Optimization